ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABILITY - IMO 7610048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:ABILITYAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7610048Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
7610048 - ABILITY (Bergen)
2.822 gt / 4.245 dwt / 89,70 m
Goole Shipbuilding, Goole / 1978
Bremerhaven, 04.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ability
IMO:7610048
Former name(s):
- Stability (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,822 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ability
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Stability
© simonwp
ABILITY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!