ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT LONDON - IMO 7402453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:SMIT LONDONAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7402453Hits:6,655
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Smit -Tak International Ltd, Nassau, Bahamas
2708grt, length 75m, beam 16m
13,500 BHP X Bollard Pull = 167 tonnes??
Built: 1975 (De Merwede, Hardingxveld-Giessendam, NLD)
Bahamas flag
Hoek van Holland (circa1985)
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Change
IMO:7402453
Former name(s):
- London (Until 2013 Jan)
- Smitwijs London (Until 2007 Jun)
- Smit London (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,706 tons
Summer DWT:2,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit London
© simonwp
SMIT LONDON
© Bob Scott
LONDON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!