ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACE - IMO 9148790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CEC ACEAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148790Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Ace

Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 5200 t
Flag: United Kingdom [UK]
Call Sign: 2AKZ2
IMO: 9148790
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Rhino
IMO:9148790
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090408
Callsign:V7TR7
Former name(s):
- Cec Ace (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Mekong Bright (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cec Ace (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mint Ace (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,838 tons
Summer DWT:5,113 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’28.14” N, 4°27’16.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 July 16th, 04:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:00:52 UTCLas_pama
2018 July 1st, 15:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCMaputo
2018 May 1st, 12:00:48 UTCTamatave
2018 April 25th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 April 8th, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
2018 April 5th, 18:00:42 UTCMaputo
2018 March 18th, 18:00:43 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
BLACK RHINO
© Ken Malcolm
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!