ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSTENTOR - IMO 8801125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:HOLSTENTORAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8801125Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Holstentor ex Port Vouga-93 Borkum-95 Lady Greta-04 at Lübeck 05.01.2010
Flag:ATG
Built:1989 Viano do Castello PRT No 151
Tons Gt:2351
DWT:3200
Length overall:87,0
Beam:13,00
Draught:5,08
Vessel Identification
Name:Holstentor
IMO:8801125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304662000
Callsign:V2OR4
Former name(s):
- Lady Greta (Until 2004 Jul 18)
- Lady Clara (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Borkum (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Port Vouga (Until 1993 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’12.17” N, 4°21’17.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:14 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCEspas
2018 August 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNl Vel
2018 August 23rd, 15:30:22 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 16th, 15:30:30 UTCNlams
2018 July 31st, 20:00:42 UTCEsavs
2018 July 9th, 14:00:08 UTCVarna
2018 May 17th, 06:00:02 UTCEs Cas
2018 May 6th, 08:00:38 UTCNl Tnz
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:48 UTC4 Order
More Of This Ship
Holstentor
© simonwp
HOLSTENTOR
© Marc Piché
HOLSTENTOR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!