ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAKER - IMO 7522124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Lingbeek [View profile]Title:WAKERAdded:Jan 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7522124Hits:2,010
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
s\'-Gravendeel, 09-01-2010.

built: 1977
gross tons: 2167
Vessel Identification
Name:Waker
IMO:7522124
Former name(s):
- Solo (Until 1995 Jul)
- Smit Houston (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAKER
© Sierras
SOLO
© stephen-s
WAKER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 17, 2010 09:26 (9 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!