ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KALAHARI - IMO 9294408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:DAL KALAHARIAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294408Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Launceston
IMO:9294408
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805664
Callsign:CQGO
Former name(s):
- Dal Kalahari (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,736 tons
Summer DWT:62,994 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’35.34” S, 176°13’36.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 55° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Val
Arrival:8th Apr 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 8th, 10:00:24 UTCCl Val
2017 March 27th, 11:15:12 UTCNz Trg
2017 March 4th, 10:30:54 UTCCn Yan
2017 February 25th, 02:30:45 UTCJp Yok Xx Shin
2017 February 1st, 20:00:50 UTCKr Pus Np
2017 January 8th, 15:00:23 UTCNz Trg
2016 December 24th, 03:00:25 UTCHk Hkg
2016 December 23rd, 12:00:54 UTCCn Cwn
2016 December 21st, 20:00:45 UTCTw Khh
2016 December 19th, 02:30:13 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© tropic maritime images
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!