ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°32’18.3” N, 94°54’2.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 147° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 14th, 18:00:48 UTCHouston
2017 December 20th, 22:00:07 UTCHouston
2017 December 9th, 07:00:19 UTCVera Cruz
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:14 UTCTaranto. Italy
2017 November 30th, 07:00:06 UTCHouston
2017 November 17th, 06:00:39 UTCVeracruz
2017 November 9th, 06:00:02 UTCHouston
2017 October 28th, 06:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!