Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOS - IMO 8912182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:HELIOSAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Photo taken from HSC "Bencomo Express" crossing her stern, at entrance of Sta Cruz de Tenerife Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Helios
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Helios (Until 2007 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Charles Bradley
BW Helios
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BW Helios
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!