ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glenfyne - IMO 8101989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GlenfyneAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:8101989Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
N/A

*IMO corrected
JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyst
IMO:8101989
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259336000
Callsign:LHYE
Former name(s):
- Glenfyne (Until 1996 Jan)
- Lille Birgit (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:403 tons
Summer DWT:475 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’57.08” N, 17°34’15.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 200° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Vikan
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
10:30:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 10:30:47 UTCVikan
2017 October 5th, 01:00:38 UTCIkan
2017 October 1st, 05:00:28 UTCLeknes
2017 September 30th, 03:00:34 UTCVikan
2017 September 14th, 11:30:16 UTCKabelveg
2017 September 8th, 07:00:12 UTCLeknes
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCVikan
2017 August 13th, 22:00:18 UTCBodx
More Of This Ship
Kyst
© frode adolfsen
Kyst
© frode adolfsen
Kyst
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Dec 05, 2011 20:15 (5 years ago)
Should be IMO 8101989 - otiginally "Lille-Birgit".
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!