ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WAL - IMO 8402591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FAST WALAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:8402591Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi
IMO:8402591
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100134
Callsign:ZADM5
Former name(s):
- Edarte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elke (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fast Wal (Until 1998)
- Sabine (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,127 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’59.15” N, 12°23’15.32” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 290°
Destination:
Location:Rann.it
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 08:00:54 UTCIt. Ran
2017 August 4th, 07:00:14 UTCRann.it
2017 July 9th, 17:30:45 UTCAlb. Shg
2017 July 7th, 05:00:20 UTCRann.it
2017 June 29th, 08:00:36 UTCIt. Ran
2017 June 17th, 08:00:57 UTCAl. Shg
2017 May 31st, 05:00:45 UTCIt. Ran
2017 May 24th, 06:00:21 UTCRan.it
2017 March 31st, 07:30:37 UTCIt. Ran
2017 March 20th, 09:00:51 UTCRavenna Italy
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© simonwp
ELKE
© Marcus-S
SABINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!