ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL DESTINY - IMO 9070058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Cornelisse [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL DESTINYAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070058Hits:783
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carnival Destiny at jetty of Roseau - Dominica
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sunshine
IMO:9070058
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308017000
Callsign:C6FN4
Former name(s):
- Carnival Destiny (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:103,881 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’57.48” N, 72°18’56.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 19:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2017 June 20th, 08:00:18 UTCNew York
2017 June 19th, 08:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2017 June 16th, 14:30:58 UTCNassau
2017 June 14th, 08:00:29 UTCNorfolk
2017 June 11th, 14:30:46 UTCNassau
2017 June 9th, 08:00:21 UTCNorfolk
2017 June 6th, 16:30:49 UTCNassau
2017 May 29th, 08:00:26 UTCCharleston
2017 May 22nd, 11:00:39 UTCSan Juan
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Cees Bustraan
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Cees Bustraan
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!