ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C GALAXY - IMO 8323903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:C GALAXYAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323903Hits:1,474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier C.GALAXY passed the Warnemunde-seacanal.IMO-No. 8323903.
ex KEN GALAXY, ex BULK GALAXY, build 1985.

Foto: © 09-10-2004 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland Ii
IMO:8323903
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341830000
Callsign:V4GJ2
Former name(s):
- Century Ace (Until 2011 May)
- C.galaxy (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ken Galaxy (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bulk Galaxy (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,639 tons
Summer DWT:42,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. GALAXY
© har
KEN GALAXY
© har
C. GALAXY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!