ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDGAR ANDRÉ - IMO 5403489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EDGAR ANDRÉAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:5403489Hits:1,883
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
The metal-carrier EDGAR ANDRÉ (Type XA, built by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde /GDR / Yard-No.511/ launch. 31-03-1962 / deliv. 31-10-1962 Owner : VEB Deutsche Seereederei Rostock /GDR)after rebuilding in the formely Yugoslavia from cargo ship to special-carrier, here in Rostock shortly before the sales.

Arrived Gadani Beach to breaked up 5.12.1991

Foto: 27-7-1991 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Edgar
IMO:5403489
Former name(s):
- Edgar Andre (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:10,387 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Edgar Andre
© Bernd Bauer
EDGAR ANDRE
© Bernd Bauer
EDGAR ANDRE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!