ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST SCHNELLER - IMO 6407303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ERNST SCHNELLERAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6407303Hits:2,194
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
The metall-carrier ERNST SCHNELLER (Type XA, built VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde / Yard-No.512 / launch. 13-07-1963/ deliv. 29-12-1963 for VEB Deutsche Seereederei Rostock) after rebuilder from cargo ship to special-carrier by the shipbuilder Brodogradiliste "Victor Lenac", Rijeka / formely Yugoslavia, here Warnemunde-seacanal leaved.
6-12-1991 arrived Alang: breaked

Foto: 18-6-1988 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Schneller
IMO:6407303
Former name(s):
- Ernst Schneller (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:10,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ernst Schneller
© StefanFoerst
ERNST SCHNELLER
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!