ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDKIRCHEN - IMO 8422010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LANDKIRCHENAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:8422010Hits:1,123
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thunder
IMO:8422010
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181807
Callsign:ERRG
Former name(s):
- Sandfeld (Until 2004 Apr)
- Paloma I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Paloma (Until 1996)
- Landkirchen (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°35’30.41” N, 14°45’8.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 356°
Destination:
Location:Gr Atk
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 18:00:01 UTCGr Atk
2018 May 17th, 06:00:48 UTCIt Mol
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCIt Aoi
2018 February 26th, 09:00:41 UTCValetta
2018 February 16th, 09:00:25 UTCIt Png
2018 February 11th, 18:00:20 UTCAl Drz
2018 January 27th, 12:00:53 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 29th, 08:00:43 UTCAl Drz
2017 December 10th, 03:00:46 UTCLb Kye
2017 September 27th, 07:00:35 UTCRu.rov
More Of This Ship
THUNDER
© Emmanuel.L
THUNDER
© Emmanuel.L
THUNDER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!