ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANTE - IMO 9341108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANDANTEAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341108Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andante
IMO:9341108
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111321
Callsign:ZDGU3
Former name(s):
- Hohe Plate (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’44.24” N, 9°0’11.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Aga
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:30:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 12th, 08:00:14 UTCMa Aga
2018 January 3rd, 14:00:54 UTCBegne
2017 December 30th, 12:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 24th, 06:00:08 UTCEsceu
2017 December 19th, 06:00:35 UTCItmdc
2017 December 14th, 08:00:49 UTCIt Tar
2017 December 14th, 02:00:29 UTCIttar
2017 November 28th, 12:00:33 UTCDe Pap
2017 November 23rd, 09:45:57 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© bs1mrc
ANDANTE
© bs1mrc
Andante
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!