ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9142576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Oct 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142576Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Capella
IMO:9142576
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305094000
Callsign:V2CS5
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2007 Jun)
- Flevoborg (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’18.92” N, 4°19’2.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick
Arrival:23rd May 2018
01:00:31 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:02 UTCLimerick
2018 May 8th, 13:00:43 UTCSalford
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:43 UTCLimerik
2018 April 26th, 10:00:40 UTCGb Hdd
2018 April 20th, 11:00:31 UTCIe Lmk
2018 April 14th, 13:00:35 UTCGb Hdd
2018 April 14th, 13:00:27 UTCGb Hdd
2018 April 9th, 07:00:25 UTCIe Lmk
2018 March 31st, 14:45:45 UTCGb Hdd
2018 March 26th, 10:00:33 UTCIe Lmk
More Of This Ship
FEHN CAPELLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
FEHN CAPELLA
© Brian Brady
Fehn Capella
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!