Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALDISKI - IMO 5412870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PALDISKIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
PALDISKI, built from Hungarian Shipyard Angyalfold Budapest / Hungarian (Yard-No. 1153), compl. July 1962,outbound Warnemunde. Formely Owner: Murmanskoye Parochodstvo Murmansk / USSR , today unter Cambodian Flag as WASSIM for Lebanon Owner. IMO-No. 5412870.

Foto: 09-1978 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Paldiski (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:1,731 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Anderson1987
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 23, 2008 18:52 (8 years ago)
Tartu type,28th ship.Last name Wassim.01.01.2000 engine failure near Akantia,11.01.2001 sunk in heavy weather.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!