ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer - IMO 7618296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SummerAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7618296Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Summer, maltese flag, leaving Santos 14.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Setubal Castle
IMO:7618296
Former name(s):
- Summer (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ming Summer (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:29,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SETUBAL CASTLE
© Daniel Ferro
SETUBAL CASTLE
© Daniel Ferro
SETUBAL CASTLE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!