ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABENAU - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RABENAUAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:1,582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Timber RABENAU leaving Warnemunde-seacanal. Owner: VEB Deutfracht / Seereederei Rostock. Today in service as russian TEKNOLOG KONYUKHOV.
IMO-No. 7942350.


Foto: -07-1981 Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Henk Jungerius
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Eugene Iron
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!