ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cristin - IMO 9455985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:CristinAdded:Jan 12, 2010
Captured:January 12, 2010IMO:9455985Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9455985
Name of ship : CRISTIN (since 01-02-2008)
Call Sign : ICIR
MMSI : 247228300
Gross tonnage : 5087 (since 01-02-2008)
DWT : 7300
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-02-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Italy (since 01-02-2008)

Marina di Carrara, Italy
12 Jan 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristin
IMO:9455985
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247228300
Callsign:ICIR
Former name(s):
- Huanqiu 2 (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’51.31” N, 15°40’19.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Gae
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:00:13 UTCIttar
2018 August 4th, 10:00:34 UTCAt Order
2018 July 30th, 22:00:25 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 13th, 06:00:38 UTCTn Sus
2018 June 24th, 19:00:24 UTCIt Mdc
2018 June 15th, 14:00:02 UTCHr Spu
2018 May 31st, 05:00:25 UTCIt Cvv
2018 April 18th, 08:00:27 UTCEs Alc
2018 March 26th, 11:00:33 UTCEg Dam
2018 March 11th, 14:00:52 UTCIttar
More Of This Ship
CRISTIN
© vovashap
Cristin & Pacific Huron
© Dragec
Cristin
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!