ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORBEN SPIRIT - IMO 9041746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:TORBEN SPIRITAdded:Jan 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9041746Hits:1,603
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Torben Spirit
offloading oil at Port of Benicia
Call sign - C6MF7
DWT - 98622
Built - 1994
Registry - Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Piri
IMO:9041746
Former name(s):
- Torben Spirit (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,486 tons
Summer DWT:98,622 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
Builder (*):Onomichi Dockyard
Onomichi, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORBEN SPIRIT
© Clyde Dickens
TORBEN SPIRIT
© Clyde Dickens
TORBEN SPIRIT
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ian Thomas on Jan 13, 2010 11:48 (4 years ago)
Great shot of the Torben Spirit Oldkayaker brilliant angle.

Regards
Ian Thomas
Juan Carlos C. on Jan 12, 2010 22:07 (4 years ago)
Wowww
Perfect....

:-x :-x
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 12, 2010 21:50 (4 years ago)
Great photo, nice angle!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!