Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLLART - IMO 9116785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DOLLARTAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepik Express
Flag:Papua New Guinea
Former name(s):
- Dollart (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°59’15.72” S, 147°24’13.08” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 145° (0°)
Location:Lae Pg
Arrival:21st Jul 2016
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 22:00:08 UTCLae Png
2016 April 12th, 22:00:28 UTCPort Moresby
2016 March 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCLae-morobe Province
2016 March 16th, 02:30:18 UTCPort Moresby
2013 February 25th, 20:30:28 UTCLae Png
2013 February 2nd, 20:30:54 UTCSingapore Pebg A
More Of This Ship
© Ivan Meshkov
© Marcus-S
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!