ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holiday - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Cornelisse [View profile]Title:HolidayAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217881Hits:816
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Holiday at New Orleans shortly before huricane hit in October 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’49.82” N, 2°8’0.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 64° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
08:30:54 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:54 UTCEidfjord
2018 April 20th, 08:30:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 19th, 03:30:59 UTCTilbury
2018 April 18th, 03:00:53 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 17th, 07:15:55 UTCCork
2018 April 17th, 07:15:54 UTCRouen
2018 April 14th, 05:30:55 UTCBelfast
2018 April 10th, 06:00:58 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 8th, 05:00:47 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 6th, 04:00:55 UTCTilbury Ne Spit
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© John O Neill
MAGELLAN
© Josť Paiva Wolff
MAGELLAN
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!