ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laplandia - IMO 8310889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LaplandiaAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:8310889Hits:1,436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1985 by Neptun VEB, Rostock, 10478gt
95 CMBT EQUINOX - 96 NIENBURG - 97 AZTECA - 04 SAFMARINE SOYO
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Soyo
IMO:8310889
Former name(s):
- Azteca (Until 2004 Jan)
- Nienburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Cmbt Equinox (Until 1996)
- Laplandia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laplandia
© godenwinds
SAFMARINE SOYO
© Mick Warrick
Azteca
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on Dec 21, 2004 00:03 (11 years ago)
For me this shot is 10 !!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks
Marcelo Lopes on Dec 21, 2004 00:02 (11 years ago)
M.S. Laplandia, and her sister Gotlandia, former Saxonia, very beautifull Neptun 421 class. Growing up sawing this vessels arriving, berthing and leaving Santos. Thanks Capt Melchers to share wth us this wonderfull shots !!!!

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!