Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Sebastian - IMO 7357012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:San SebastianAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Two freedom class vessels, same owner in same shot, the cypiot flag M/V san Sebastian inbound and M/V Bahia outbound Santos on 21.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:San Sebastian
Former name(s):
- Cape Superior (Until 1990 Nov)
- Telfair Challenger (Until 1981)
- Estina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,935 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Superior
© Frits Olinga
Cape Superior
© Frits Olinga
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Kroon on Aug 31, 2005 19:18 (11 years ago)

A good shot.
I like this kind of maritime pictures
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!