ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFEEDER - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MARFEEDERAdded:Jul 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:1,091
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
17.08.2004 07:30 DHMA MARFEEDER DWT 4 986 GERMANY Containerskip Oslo, Ormsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°38’45.78” N, 13°28’8.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Bari
Arrival:19th Aug 2016
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCBari
2016 April 14th, 17:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 10th, 16:00:57 UTCBari
2016 April 4th, 07:30:50 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 1st, 06:00:42 UTCBari
2016 March 25th, 20:30:01 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 21st, 20:00:18 UTCBari
2016 March 18th, 18:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 14th, 21:00:43 UTCBari
2016 March 11th, 09:00:04 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BF Philipp
© Juanfra Monzón
BF Philipp
© Juanfra Monzón
BF Philipp
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!