ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERLIN - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Ahrens [View profile]Title:BERLINAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:764
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
MS Berlin
port and date unknown. Probably late 80s or early 90s
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’22.87” N, 5°43’44.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Nosvg (pilot)
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 3rd, 05:30:19 UTCVenice
2017 June 28th, 06:00:00 UTCNosvg (pilot)
2017 June 26th, 15:00:23 UTCBezee
2017 June 25th, 08:30:47 UTCLeith (pilot St.)
2017 June 21st, 23:30:07 UTCNoold (pilot St.)
2017 June 21st, 05:00:24 UTCNotrd
2017 June 20th, 07:30:35 UTCNorvk
2017 June 17th, 05:00:20 UTCNarvik
2017 June 11th, 00:30:09 UTCLeith
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Poul Erik Olsen
BERLIN
© Alexander Portas
BERLIN
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!