ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERLIN - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Ahrens [View profile]Title:BERLINAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
MS Berlin
port and date unknown. Probably late 80s or early 90s
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°0’20.93” N, 14°18’13.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 113° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Sib
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 04:00:50 UTCFr Nce
2018 April 26th, 06:00:44 UTCHr Sib
2018 April 25th, 04:00:41 UTCIt Vce
2018 April 19th, 06:30:36 UTCHrsib
2018 April 18th, 04:00:07 UTCIt Vce
2018 April 14th, 09:00:59 UTCIt Msn
2018 April 14th, 09:00:00 UTCIt Msn
2018 April 11th, 05:00:46 UTCFr Bia
2018 April 8th, 03:30:27 UTCIt Pfe
2018 April 7th, 04:00:22 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Godra
BERLIN
© Tomasello Letterio
BERLIN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!