ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PLUTO - IMO 8415665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UNION PLUTOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415665Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : MJAB
Gross tonnage : 1530
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Pluto
IMO:8415665
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235050523
Callsign:MJAB
Former name(s):
- Union Pluto (Until 2013 Jul)
- Phoenix I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Phoenix (Until 1994 May 10)
- Osterberg (Until 1987 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’36.79” N, 1°9’34.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 04:00:35 UTCIpswich
2017 July 26th, 00:15:02 UTCRamsgate
2017 July 25th, 04:00:52 UTCCliffe
2017 July 21st, 22:30:01 UTCRye
2017 July 21st, 03:00:21 UTCDunkerque
2017 July 20th, 05:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 18th, 08:45:16 UTCCharlton
2017 July 16th, 03:00:12 UTCRamsgate
2017 July 10th, 13:00:42 UTCWhitstable
2017 July 7th, 20:00:56 UTCGranville
More Of This Ship
PLUTO
© Bob Scott
PLUTO
© martin klingsick
PLUTO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!