ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOGNITION - IMO 9277280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:psdnet [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOGNITIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277280Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Beluga Recognition
Place: Eemshaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recognition
IMO:9277280
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092311
Callsign:D5AG8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recognition (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°1’25.85” N, 15°17’3.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Lobito
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 07:00:00 UTCLobito
2017 December 26th, 11:00:08 UTCPort Said
2017 December 25th, 17:00:44 UTCKoper
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:27 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 December 18th, 07:15:31 UTCTaranto
2017 December 15th, 17:00:18 UTCLa Goulette
2017 November 11th, 03:00:57 UTCUs Hou
2017 November 5th, 20:30:28 UTCUspef
2017 October 25th, 10:00:59 UTCEsalg
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:21 UTCEspmi
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© schinkelnet.de
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© Neil C McBride
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!