Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dixie - IMO 6810201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DixieAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:West Sky
Former name(s):
- Solway (Until 1993 Mar)
- Dixie (Until 1992 Jul)
- Solway Firth (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,544 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
West Sky
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!