ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL INNOVATOR - IMO 7342469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:CHL INNOVATORAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:July 09, 2005IMO:7342469Hits:2,585
Location:Algiers, Algeria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ex. name: CAPE RODNEY
LOA: 175.11 / Beam: 25.51 / Draft: 10.14 / GT 19,426 / Speed: 15.0
Year of build : 1976 / Shipyard: Govan SB
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner COMMODITY HANDLING, Singapore
Ship manager: JEBSEN K.G , Norway
place of photo: port of Alger (Algeria), 09/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Innovator
IMO:7342469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563410000
Callsign:9VNG
Former name(s):
- Rodney (Until 1986)
- Cape Rodney (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,426 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’39.66” N, 2°21’25.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 09:00:17 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 18th, 20:00:38 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 March 11th, 09:00:44 UTCDunkirk
2018 February 14th, 07:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 31st, 01:00:55 UTCDunkirk
2018 January 31st, 00:00:11 UTCDunkerque France
2018 January 5th, 01:00:49 UTCMalta
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:42 UTCRouen
2017 November 25th, 06:00:04 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CHL INNOVATOR
© Robert Fournier
CHL INNOVATOR
© Angelo Vlassenrood
CHL Innovator
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!