ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANETTE - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ANETTEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anette - Flekkefjord IMO 7816135
in Kalmarsund, Sweden mars 2005

Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’25.35” N, 5°17’8.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Ayr
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
07:30:02 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 January 22nd, 07:30:02 UTCAyr
2018 January 21st, 07:00:22 UTCKilroot
2018 January 19th, 20:00:33 UTCGbtrn
2018 January 17th, 16:00:32 UTCGbasg
2018 January 16th, 16:00:51 UTCIewic
2018 January 15th, 07:00:26 UTCGbasg
2018 January 10th, 19:30:45 UTCGbasg
2018 January 8th, 07:00:03 UTCGbtrn
2018 January 4th, 18:30:28 UTCGbhlo
More Of This Ship
Ayress
© phantom53
Ayress
© phantom53
Ayress
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!