ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUNEWALDE - IMO 7532832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CUNEWALDEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7532832Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CUNEWALDE RIVER SCHELDT MARCH 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fortune
IMO:7532832
Former name(s):
- Golden Wealth (Until 2003)
- Golden Sailing (Until 2002 Jun)
- Fortune Ocean (Until 1998 Jun)
- Cunewalde (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:7,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fortune Ocean
© Wilfried
CUNEWALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
CUNEWALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!