Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNES - IMO 8321888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TORNESAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
IMO Added 8321888 6,389grt built 1984

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Tiber
Former name(s):
- Tornes (Until 2011 May)
- Taba (Until 2002)
- Tornes (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,721 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!