ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9132038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9132038Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Auriga - St. John´s IMO 9132038
at Port of Kalmar juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Bona
IMO:9132038
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256595000
Callsign:9HYG8
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2007 Apr)
- Wani Auriga (Until 2001 Mar)
- Auriga (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rms Auriga (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’37.49” N, 5°20’1.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 351° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Odda
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
06:15:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 06:15:09 UTCOdda
2018 April 19th, 08:00:48 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 18th, 18:00:13 UTCLindoe
2018 April 17th, 11:00:44 UTCBakke
2018 April 16th, 18:45:19 UTCLangoya
2018 April 13th, 08:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 11th, 22:00:31 UTCRonne
2018 April 7th, 21:00:56 UTCDkvon
2018 April 7th, 21:00:29 UTCVordinborg
2018 April 6th, 04:00:59 UTCMandal
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND BONA
© Malte Classens
Hagland Bona
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hagland Bona
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!