ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EICHWALDE - IMO 7608540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EICHWALDEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7608540Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EICHWALDE SOUTHAMPTON AUG 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Weihang 8
IMO:7608540
Former name(s):
- Eichwalde (Until 1993 Mar)
- Dandong (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:7,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EICHWALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hubert Desgagnés on Aug 31, 2005 23:05 (11 years ago)
A very nice view of this fine vessel...I like very much this picture.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!