ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC GREECE - IMO 8912900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BBC GREECEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912900Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santos, 27.08.05

IMO: 8912900 - Call sign: V2EZ - 6.375 dwt - 312 Teus

Build by: (Hull) R.O. Brodogradiliste "Novi Sad" - Novi Sad - Hull nr. 289

(Main order - Fittings) Factorias Vulcano S.A. -Vigo - Hull nr. 460

KL: May, 1990
L: 02.09.96
Completed: December, 1997

Owner: Phoenix Reederei Bereederungs GmbH & Co KG, Leer, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Red River
IMO:8912900
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025083
Callsign:POWJ
Former name(s):
- Mieke (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hilde K (Until 2012 Apr)
- Bbc Greece (Until 2010 May)
- Hilde K (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!