ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERINGSWALDE - IMO 7706744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GERINGSWALDEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7706744Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GERINGSWALDE RIVER SCHELDT MARCH 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Island
IMO:7706744
Former name(s):
- Green Island I (Until 2009 Nov)
- Green Island (Until 2009 Feb)
- Geringswalde (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,745 tons
Summer DWT:7,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERINGSWALDE
© Frafo
GREEN ISLAND
© mara
GREEN ISLAND
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!