ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKSAY - IMO 9151096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:AKSAYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151096Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aksay at Port of Kalmar juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavr
IMO:9151096
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312404000
Callsign:V3VQ3
Former name(s):
- Don 3 (Until 2015 Jan)
- Aksay (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’40.76” N, 36°53’12.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 17° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 09:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 4th, 01:00:49 UTCBurgas
2017 July 25th, 12:00:10 UTCTemryuk
2017 July 13th, 05:00:53 UTCMersin
2017 June 27th, 12:00:21 UTCTaganrog
2017 June 21st, 12:00:30 UTCMersin
2017 June 2nd, 00:00:15 UTCRostov On Don
2017 May 1st, 12:00:16 UTCMersin
2017 April 16th, 20:00:14 UTCYeysk
2017 April 6th, 12:00:31 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
AKSAY
© Henk Jungerius
DON 3
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LAVR
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 14, 2010 11:42 (6 years ago)
One of five river sea ships proj.PR-205 Don, built 1995-1997 by Cassens and in Rostov on Don (Aksay, Temernik).
rgds asnyk
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 01, 2005 23:08 (11 years ago)
very nice photo Christer.sharpened good colours..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!