ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSELSEE - IMO 7906978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:INSELSEEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7906978Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INSELSEE NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwad Island
IMO:7906978
Former name(s):
- Princess Shahinaz (Until 2003 Aug)
- Carthage (Until 1999 Jan)
- Jobis (Until 1995 Mar)
- Montana Lido (Until 1992 Aug)
- Inselsee (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INSELSEE
© Leo Johannes
JOBIS
© Mike Griffiths
Inselsee
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!