ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Decurion - IMO 8302545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:DecurionAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302545Hits:1,369
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Decurion - Liberian flag, while berthed shed 38 - Santos, loading Soya Bean in bulk - 27.08.05

IMO Added 8302545
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Song
IMO:8302545
Former name(s):
- Decurion (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,839 tons
Summer DWT:64,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DECURION
© Helen Krmic
DECURION
© Captain Peter
DECURION
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!