ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIEBENWALDE - IMO 7617773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LIEBENWALDEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617773Hits:860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LIEBENWALDE RIVER SCHELDT FEB 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Maggie
IMO:7617773
Former name(s):
- Iremia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Litsa K (Until 2000 Mar)
- Leonidas K (Until 1994 Jun)
- Liebenwalde (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,716 tons
Summer DWT:7,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITSA K
© eptcpt
Iremia
© minthi
Iremia
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!