ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 7046015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7046015Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Gladstone lock,Liverpool. Built-1971-U.K.(here on the mersey at Camel Lairds). Taken 24/04/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Canmar Spirit
IMO:7046015
Former name(s):
- San Lorenzo (Until 1994 Apr)
- Andes Trader (Until 1986)
- Cp Trader (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,647 tons
Summer DWT:16,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDES TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
ANDES TRADER
© Philip B. Parker
CANMAR SPIRIT
© John Sharpe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!