ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITTENWALDE - IMO 7638179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MITTENWALDEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7638179Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MITTENWALDE PORTSMOUTH MAY 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Ots Uranus
IMO:7638179
Former name(s):
- St.pierre (Until 1995 Jul)
- Mittenwalde (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,945 tons
Summer DWT:7,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MITTENWALDE
© Joerg Seyler
MITTENWALDE
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!