ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Papa - IMO 7382677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:General PapaAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:7382677Hits:955
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rye
IMO:7382677
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314168000
Callsign:8PRC
Former name(s):
- Lucillia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nornes (Until 1997)
- Riknes (Until 1994)
- General Papa (Until 1992 Dec)
- Saint Jean (Until 1987)
- Riknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’30.13” N, 15°18’1.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 95° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 03:00:37 UTCLeirpollen
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:11 UTCRocnd
2018 April 1st, 14:00:07 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 1st, 08:00:35 UTCSetubal
2018 March 30th, 18:00:02 UTCPtset
2018 March 21st, 23:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 February 19th, 12:00:18 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 13th, 08:00:39 UTCEikefet
2018 February 10th, 16:00:02 UTCHolla
2018 January 31st, 16:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON RYE
© Marcus-S
WILSON RYE
© Marius Esman
WILSON RYE
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!