Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hui Sheng - IMO 7927752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:Hui ShengAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Chinese registered Hui Sheng passing Gourock on 30 August 2005 bound for Glasgow
Vessel Identification
Name:Ju Jin Yuan
Former name(s):
- Hui Sheng (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sun Beauty (Until 2004 Jan)
- Jag Rekha (Until 2002 Aug)
- Chennai Sadhanai (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cheboksary (Until 1992 Sep)
- Ajax A.s. (Until 1987 Jan)
- Ajax (Until 1984 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,604 tons
Summer DWT:37,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© aquarius78
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!