ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHWIELOWSEE - IMO 7932680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SCHWIELOWSEEAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7932680Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCHWIELEWSEE LIVERPOOL MARCH 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Wang
IMO:7932680
Flag:China
MMSI:413592680
Callsign:BUZM
Former name(s):
- Schwielowsee (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,913 tons
Summer DWT:7,309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHWIELOWSEE
© Patrick Hill
SCHWIELOWSEE
© Frafo
Schwielowsee
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!