ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLIN - IMO 8422694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOLINAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8422694Hits:1,749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOLIN ST LAWRENCE MARCH 1989
SUPERB MARC PICHE SLIDE WITH THAT BACKDROP.
FINAL TWO YUGOSLAVS UNLESS WE FIND MORE!
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukit Timah
IMO:8422694
Former name(s):
- Thor Tribute (Until 2010 Feb)
- Flame (Until 2004 Feb)
- Solin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Spyros A.lemos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:23,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLIN
© Marc Piché
SPYROS A LEMOS
© frtrfred
THOR TRIBUTE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!